Teaching Staff

S.No. Teacher Name Designation Date of Joining Trained/ Untrained Probation/ Permanent
1 Sanjeev Stephen Principal 23-Mar-2017 Trained Permanent
2 Arti Saxena Vice Principal 11-Nov-2014 Trained Permanent
3 Dilpreet kaur Coordinator 17-Dec-2015 Trained Permanent
4 Suman Manna Coordinator 04-Mar-2015 Trained Permanent
5 S.N. verma PGT 04-Mar-2012 Trained Permanent
6 Rampal Kashyap PGT 12-Apr-2011 Trained Permanent
7 Brijesh Sagar Yadav PGT 05-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
8 Jitendra Chandola PGT 27-Jun-2007 Trained Permanent
9 Kamal Ahuja PGT 09-Apr-2015 Trained Permanent
10 Richa Pandey PGT 01-Aug-2012 Trained Permanent
11 Priya Miglani PGT 15-Feb-2015 Trained Permanent
12 Prashant Jauhari PGT 13-Jul-2017 Trained Permanent
13 Anju Rana PGT 01-Sep-2016 Trained Permanent
14 Gourav Aneja PGT 01-Jul-2017 Trained Permanent
15 Bhagwant Singh TGT 12-Aug-2011 Trained Permanent
16 Alpana Agrawal TGT 25-Mar-2013 Trained Permanent
17 Ranjay Kumar TGT 01-Apr-2017 Trained Permanent
18 Thakur Das TGT 01-Sep-2016 Trained Permanent
19 Samta TGT 01-Apr-2016 Trained Permanent
20 Ravinder Kaur TGT 18-Apr-2017 Trained Permanent
21 Neerja Sharma TGT 01-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
22 Udipt Singh TGT 01-Apr-2017 Untrained Permanent
23 Seema Negi TGT 01-Apr-2017 Trained Permanent
24 Mahesh Koranga TGT 10-Jul-2017 Trained Permanent
25 Pinki Siddique TGT 02-Apr-2018 Trained Permanent
26 Nirmala Bisht TGT 01-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
27 Shivangi Goyal TGT 09-Oct-2017 Trained Permanent
28 Indu Bala TGT 01-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
29 Jyoti Phutela TGT 01-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
30 Shahid Ali TGT 01-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
31 Atul Timothy TGT 11-Sep-2018 Trained Permanent
32 Tripti Gupta TGT 08-Sep-2017 Trained Permanent
33 Chandrakala Sati TGT 02-Apr-2018 Trained Permanent
34 Alka Sharma PRT 01-Apr-2017 Trained Permanent
35 Sarita Manral PRT 21-Jul-2010 Trained Permanent
36 Kavita Bhopani PRT 01-Sep-2014 Trained Permanent
37 Praveen Kumar PRT 23-Sep-2016 Untrained Permanent
38 Jitesh Arya PRT 06-May-2017 Trained Permanent
39 Radha Yadav PRT 25-Jul-2017 Trained Permanent
40 Neha PRT 25-Jun-2019 Trained Probation
41 Sonia Arora PRT 02-Jul-2015 Trained Permanent
42 Archana Singh PRT 02-Apr-2018 Trained Permanent
43 Lata Arora PRT 29-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
44 Champa Bisht PRT 01-Aug-2011 Trained Permanent
45 Ananta Chawala PRT 06-Jul-2018 Trained Permanent
46 Zeba Khan PRT 25-Jul-2018 Trained Permanent
47 Suman Rawat PRT 23-Apr-2018 Trained Permanent
48 Meenakshi PRT 25-Jun-2019 Trained Probation
49 Suneeta Patwal PRT 01-Nov-2018 Trained Permanent
50 Ayushi Dubey PRT 24-Jul-2017 Trained Permanent
51 Priya Singh Pre- Primary 01-Apr-2018 Untrained Probation
52 Jaspreet Kaur Pre- Primary 13-Dec-2017 Trained Permanent
53 Mandeep Kaur Pre- Primary 02-Apr-2018 Untrained Permanent
54 Deeksha Chaudhary Pre- Primary 01-Jul-2017 Untrained Permanent
55 Nirmala Bisht Pre- Primary 02-Aug-2017 Untrained Permanent
56 Aditi Mishra Pre- Primary 01-Apr-2019 Untrained Probation
57 Harmanpreet Kaur Pre- Primary 05-Feb-2018 Untrained Permanent
58 Shree Ojha Pre- Primary 01-Apr-2019 Untrained Probation
59 Deepmala Music Teacher 01-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
60 Jasveen Kaur Language Lab Incharge 01-Apr-2019 Trained Probation
61 Akanksha Bajpaye Music Lab Coordinator 15-Sep-2015 Trained Permanent
62 H. C. Tiwari Librarian 01-Jul-2009 Trained Permanent